LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn Extreme Networks 10GB-BX40-U Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$502
(10GB-BX40-U-AO) AddOn  Extreme Networks 10GB-BX40-U Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 10GB-BX40-U-AO

Price: $866.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

t's the first time I buy a product in PC-Canada, and I'm happy. I bought a Gigabyte GTX 1070 video card, and the store offered the lowest price (even with shipping included). I've ordered the product on Tuesday afternoon, and received it Wednesday morning. Also, the stored call me to verify that I really purchased the product (fraud protection)...so I'm happy.
-yronnen

Extreme Networks® 10GB-BX40-U Compatible 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM). A 100% Extreme Networks® compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1270nmTx/1330nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Extreme Networks® SFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Extreme Networks® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Extreme Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Extreme Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:10GB-BX40-U-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-BX40-U Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-BX40-U
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.3" (7.6 mm)
Width:0.5" (12.7 mm)
Depth:2.2" (55.9 mm)
Weight (Approximate):68 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:Multi-Source Agreement Compliant
Country of Origin:United States
TAA Compliant:Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top