Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Brocade 10G-XNPK-LX4 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LX4 XENPAK Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 300m, SC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$415
(10G-XNPK-LX4-AO) AddOn  Brocade 10G-XNPK-LX4 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LX4 XENPAK Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 300m, SC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 10G-XNPK-LX4-AO

Price: $731.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.9 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Item was well reviewed onsite - site was extremely user friendly and shipping was lightning speed - absolutely could not find a thing to complain about... Thank you!
-PaigeT

This Brocade 10G-XNPK-LX4 compatible 10GBase-LX4 XENPAK Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a SC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:10G-XNPK-LX4-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:XENPAK Module
Product Type:XENPAK
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC Female 10GBase-LX4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-LX4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10
Physical Characteristics
Height:1.50" (38.10 mm)
Width:5.50" (139.70 mm)
Depth:8" (203.20 mm)
Weight (Approximate):408.2 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • Bigiron Series BI-MGB
  • Bigiron Series Iron-Core/Jet-Core
  • Edgeiron Series GS
  • Netiron Series NI-40G
  • Netiron Series NI-IMR
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 32%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$80.29

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $274
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-40G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$768.48

$493.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Enterasys MGBIC-LC01 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$68.82

$49.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-CG Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$96.35

$56.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 35%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$96.35

$62.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Netgear AXC761 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$66.53

$48.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $194
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn HP JD114A Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 70km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$539.09

$344.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $379
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks XFP-10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$906.12

$526.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $321
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$768.48

$446.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Netgear AXC761-10000S Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$66.53

$43.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPC-R Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$96.35

$56.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $42
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Finisar FCLF-8521-3 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$103.23

$60.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $45
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-T Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000BASE-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45, Rugged) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$112.41

$66.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $172
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn HP QK724A Compatible TAA Compliant 16Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$412.92

$240.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $283
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1403017-E6 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$676.72

$393.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $66
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn HP AJ716B Compatible TAA Compliant 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$160.58

$94.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $331
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn HP JD094B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$791.42

$459.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $186
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$447.33

$260.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $186
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$447.33

$260.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $321
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$768.48

$446.99

Details

Ships Today




Top