LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Brocade 10GBASE-SR XFP Module - 1 x 10Gbase-SR

$2461
(10G-XFP-SR-4) Brocade  10GBASE-SR XFP Module - 1 x 10Gbase-SR
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 10G-XFP-SR-4

Price: $4,462.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Ordering was simple, shipping was fast; they had notified me right away that I had accidentally keyed in a wrong credit card number. Once I had given them the correct number, my order was processed right away. Will order again from this company.
-GailLTorres

10GBASE-SR XFP Module of high-performance, reliable, and cost effective optical transceivers help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies, to ensure the highest level of quality.

General Information
Manufacturer:Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:10G-XFP-SR-4
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.brocade.com
Brand Name:Brocade
Product Model:10G-XFP-SR-4
Product Name:10GBASE-SR XFP Module
Product Type:XFP
Packaged Quantity:4
Packing:Pack
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Distance Supported : 300 m
  • Supports IEEE quality ID feature
  • Digital Optical Monitoring
Compatibility:
  • This XFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant
  • NetIron NI-XMR/MLX Series
  • EdgeIron 8X10GBE Series
  • FastIron FES Series
  • FastIron FLS Series
  • FastIron FGS Series
  • FastIron X FWSX Series
  • FastIron X FESX Series
  • FastIron X SuperX Series
  • BigIron BI-RX Series
  • BigIron BI-MG8 Series
  • ServerIron Series
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS-5

Top