Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Brocade SFP+ Module - 1 x 10GBase-LRM10 Gbit/s

$725
(10G-SFPP-LRM) Brocade  SFP+ Module - 1 x 10GBase-LRM10 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 10G-SFPP-LRM

Price: $1,318.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I ordered a projector recently and I liked how a rep contacted me because it was a fairly expensive order. I didn't get to speak to somebody when I called so it was great that someone did call me back not long after to respond. The shipping time was extremely short (3 days). I was surprised.
-Greenpotaters

The Brocade optics family includes several offerings designed to meet the performance and scalability requirements of service provider and enterprise environments. The new 100 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) CFP optics deliver even greater performance capacity to support cloud services for these environments.

General Information
Manufacturer:Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:10G-SFPP-LRM
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.brocade.com
Brand Name:Brocade
Product Model:10G-SFPP-LRM
Product Name:SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-LRM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Brocade BigIron Series
  • Brocade TurboIron Series
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $364
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
Brocade 10 Gbps USR SFP+ Optical Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-USR10.30 Gbit/s
$1,025.63

$661.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $184
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$511.45

$326.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $2,507
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
Brocade-IMBuyback 10G-SFPP-SR-8 SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-SR10
$7,056.30

$4,548.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $480
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
$1,353.83

$873.99

Details

Ships Today



Top