Lenovo ThinkCentre® M700 Tower and Small Form Factor. Reliable and productive desktops that are easier to handle - literally!

Amer SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR

$295
(10G-SFPP-LR-AMR) Amer  SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 10G-SFPP-LR-AMR

Price: $454.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

Great, competitive pricing, and next day delivery. Pretty hard to beat! We will keep coming back to fulfill our office requirements at lower costs.
-YMac

Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR compatible 10GBase-LR SFP+ transceiver. LC connector, Digital Optical Monitoring DOM, SMF (single-mode fiber) at 1310nm 10km. 100% complient and functional and comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. TAA Complient.

General Information
Manufacturer:Amer Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:10G-SFPP-LR-AMR
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.amer.com
Brand Name:Amer
Product Name:SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-LR

Customers also viewed More...


Top