AddOn Brocade 10G-XFP-ZRD Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

(10G-XFP-ZRD-AO) AddOn  Brocade 10G-XFP-ZRD Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 10G-XFP-ZRD-AO

Price: $4,084.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Ordered our companies printer and always order supplies from PC. They even found our company a tabloid printer which was very difficult to find.Always awesome quick service!!

This Brocade 10G-XFP-ZRD compatible 10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:10G-XFP-ZRD-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:XFP Module
Product Type:XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Female 10GBase-ZR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-ZR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10
  • MSA Compliant
  • Bigiron RX Series - RX-16
  • Bigiron RX Series - RX-4
  • Bigiron RX Series - RX-8
  • Bigiron Series BI-RX
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624S
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624S-F
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624S-HPOE
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648S
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648S-HPOE
  • Fastiron FESX Series - FESX424
  • Fastiron FESX Series - FESX424HF
  • Fastiron FESX Series - FESX424-POE
  • Fastiron FESX Series - FESX448
  • Fastiron FESX Series - FESX624
  • Fastiron FESX Series - FESX624HF
  • Fastiron FESX Series - FESX648
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624P
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624P-POE
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624P-POE-STK
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624P-STK
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP-POE
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP-POE-STK
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP-STK
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P-POE
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P-POE-STK
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P-STK
  • Fastiron FLS Series - FLS624
  • Fastiron FLS Series - FLS624-STK
  • Fastiron FLS Series - FLS648
  • Fastiron FLS Series - FLS648-STK
  • Fastiron Series FGS
  • Fastiron Series FLS
  • Fastiron SX Series - SX1600
  • Fastiron SX Series - SX800
  • Fastiron X Series FESX
  • Fastiron X Series FWSX
  • Fastiron X Series SUPERX
  • Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2024C
  • Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2024F
  • Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048C
  • Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048CX
  • Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048F
  • Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048FX
  • Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2024C
  • Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2024F
  • Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048C
  • Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048CX
  • Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048F
  • Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048FX
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLX-16
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLX-32
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLX-4
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLX-8
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-16
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-32
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-4
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-8
  • Netiron XMR Series - XMR16000
  • Netiron XMR Series - XMR32000
  • Netiron XMR Series - XMR4000
  • Netiron XMR Series - XMR8000
  • FastIron SX Series - SX-FI42XG
  • FastIron SX Series - SX-FI62XG
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...