Brocade 10GBASE-SR XFP Optical Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR

(10G-XFP-SR) Brocade  10GBASE-SR XFP Optical Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 10G-XFP-SR

Price: $1,175.99

  • 1 Year Warranty
  • LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

This was my first experience with PC Canada, and I'm really impressed by the quality of their service. They called me to confirm my order and it took less than 48 hours to receive it. The price for my item was to lowest i've found on many similar websites.

10GBASE-SR XFP Optical Module is high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceiver help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. To ensure the highest level of quality, Foundry selected and tested the most reliable and best performing optical transceivers on the market, and we warrant their availability, capacity, and performance in Foundry's products.

General Information
Manufacturer:Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:10G-XFP-SR
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.brocade.com
Brand Name:Brocade
Product Name:10GBASE-SR XFP Optical Module
Product Type:XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Additional Information:
  • Distance support: 26m - 300m
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Application delivery and acceleration
  • High Performance Computing interconnects
  • Service provider traffic management
  • Digital Optical Monitoring
  • Standard Warranty: 1 Year Repair & Return
  • EdgeIron 8X 10GBE Series
  • FastIron FLS Series
  • FastIron FGS Series
  • FastIron X FWSX Series
  • FastIron X FESX Series
  • FastIron X SuperX Series
  • BigIron BI-RX Series
  • BigIron BI-MG8 Series
  • NetIron NI-XMR/MLX Series
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS-5
Limited Warranty:1 Year

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...