Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Brocade 10G-XFP-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

$279
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 10G-XFP-SR-AO

Price: $484.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

t's the first time I buy a product in PC-Canada, and I'm happy. I bought a Gigabyte GTX 1070 video card, and the store offered the lowest price (even with shipping included). I've ordered the product on Tuesday afternoon, and received it Wednesday morning. Also, the stored call me to verify that I really purchased the product (fraud protection)...so I'm happy.
-yronnen

AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:10G-XFP-SR-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Brocade 10G-XFP-SR Compatible XFP Transceiver Module
Product Type:XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.3" (7.6 mm)
Width:0.5" (12.7 mm)
Depth:2.1" (53.3 mm)
Weight (Approximate):90.7 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Wavelength:

  • 850nm
Compatibility:

Brocade Netorking Products:

  • Bigiron RX Series - RX-16
  • Bigiron RX Series - RX-4
  • Bigiron RX Series - RX-8
  • Bigiron Series BI-MGB
  • Bigiron Series BI-RX
  • Edgeiron Series BX-10GBE
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624S
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624S-F
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX624S-HPOE
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648S
  • Fastiron FCX Series - FCX648S-HPOE
  • Fastiron FESX Series - FESX424
  • Fastiron FESX Series - FESX424HF
  • Fastiron FESX Series - FESX424-POE
  • Fastiron FESX Series - FESX448
  • Fastiron FESX Series - FESX624
  • Fastiron FESX Series - FESX624HF
  • Fastiron FESX Series - FESX648
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624P
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624P-POE
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624P-POE-STK
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624P-STK
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP-POE
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP-POE-STK
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS624XGP-STK
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P-POE
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P-POE-STK
  • Fastiron FGS Series - FGS648P-STK
  • Fastiron FLS Series - FLS624
  • Fastiron FLS Series - FLS624-STK
  • Fastiron FLS Series - FLS648
  • Fastiron FLS Series - FLS648-STK
  • Fastiron Series FGS
  • Fastiron Series FLS
  • Fastiron SX Series - SX1600
  • Fastiron SX Series - SX800
  • Fastiron X Series FESX
  • Fastiron X Series FWSX
  • Fastiron X Series SUPERX
  • Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2024C
  • Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2024F
  • Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048C
  • Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048CX
  • Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048F
  • Netiron CER 2000 Series - CER2048FX
  • Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2024C
  • Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2024F
  • Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048C
  • Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048CX
  • Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048F
  • Netiron CES 2000 Series - CES2048FX
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLX-16
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLX-32
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLX-4
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLX-8
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-16
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-32
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-4
  • Netiron MLX Series - MLXe-8
  • Netiron Series NI-XMR/MLX
  • Netiron XMR Series - XMR16000
  • Netiron XMR Series - XMR32000
  • Netiron XMR Series - XMR4000
  • Netiron XMR Series - XMR8000
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top