Brocade 10GBase-ER XFP - 1 x 10GBase-ER

(10G-XFP-ER) Brocade  10GBase-ER XFP - 1 x 10GBase-ER
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 10G-XFP-ER

Price: $9,424.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Very good service and fast shipping, easy acces to web site. Thx!

Foundry Networks is a leading provider of high-performance enterprise and service provider switching, routing and Web traffic management solutions including Layer 2/3 LAN switches, Layer 3 Backbone switches, Layer 4 - 7 Web switches and Metro Routers. Foundry's customers include the world's premier ISPs, Metro service providers, and enterprises including e-commerce sites, universities, entertainment, health and wellness, government, financial, and manufacturing companies.

General Information
Manufacturer:Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:10G-XFP-ER
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.brocade.com
Brand Name:Brocade
Product Model:10G-XFP-ER
Product Name:10GBase-ER XFP
Product Type:XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-ER Serial
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-ER
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
Additional Information:
  • Optical Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Distance Supporting: 40 km

Brocade BigIron RX Series Switches

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...