Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Brocade 10Gbps USR SFP+ Optical Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-USR10.30 Gbit/s

$2625
(10G-SFPP-USR-8) Brocade  10Gbps USR SFP+ Optical Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-USR10.30 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 10G-SFPP-USR-8

Price: $4,759.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I have had good luck with PC-Canada.com. I've ordered over 20 items from them over the past couple of years and have had good luck every time. Prices almost always beat the big box stores and shipping is fast. My PA271W-BK-SV monitors came from PC-Canada and we saved over $400 on those alone. I buy all my Epson 3880 ink from them too. Tried BestDirect.ca a couple times since their shipping was free, but they never delivered either of my orders. Totally useless, but PC-Canada has been quite good. Darren Scala
-DarrenScala

Optimized, Certified Optical Transceivers for Extending Data Center Networks

Today's enterprise data centers and networking environments are undergoing an infrastructure transformation, requiring higher speeds, greater scalability, and higher levels of performance and reliability to better meet the demands of business. As speed and performance needs increase, optical transceivers have become an integral part of overall system design. However, optical transceiver design margins and parameters vary widely, and can be the difference between an optimized, highly reliable fabric and incompatibility issues that drive up support costs.

General Information
Manufacturer:Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:10G-SFPP-USR-8
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.brocade.com
Brand Name:Brocade
Product Name:10Gbps USR SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Product Type:SFP+
Packaged Quantity:8
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-USR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-USR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10.30 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
Height:0.5" (12.3 mm)
Width:0.6" (14.8 mm)
Depth:2.2" (56.5 mm)

Customers also viewed More...


Top