Brocade -IMBuyback 10G-SFPP-SR-8 SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-SR10 Gbit/s

(10G-SFPP-SR-8) Brocade -IMBuyback 10G-SFPP-SR-8 SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-SR10 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 10G-SFPP-SR-8

Price: $4,423.99

  • 1 Year Warranty
  • LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

What can I add? PC-Canada is one of my favorite place when it comes to purchasing electronics and office supplies. Fast shipping and good follow-up by the customer service department. Thanks!

Marketing description is not available.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:10G-SFPP-SR-8
Brand Name:Brocade-IMBuyback
Product Model:10G-SFPP-SR-8
Product Name:10G-SFPP-SR-8 SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type:XFP
Packaged Quantity:8
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s

Brocade BigIron RX Series

Limited Warranty:1 Year
Additional Warranty Information:
  • Product does not ship from original manufacturer
  • Product may not be eligible for original manufacturer warranty, rebates or programs
  • Direct replacement warranty provided by Ingram Micro (1 year for components, 3 year for systems)
  • Product ships from IMSourcing facility within 2-3 days or from stock
  • Product may ship in non-standard packaging
  • All returns processed directly from IMSourcing
  • Product condition subject to availability
  • Replacement parts are from our Service inventory and meet our rigorous inspection and quality standards. Some will be new, some are manufacturer certified refurbished, some are considered 'as new' and have been tested, refurbished or remanufactured. All are fully warranted
  • Where applicable, -RF or -IM indicates an Ingram Micro certified pre-owned product

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...