Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Brocade SFP+ Module - 1 x 10GBase-LRM10 Gbit/s

(10G-SFPP-LRM) Brocade  SFP+ Module - 1 x 10GBase-LRM10 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 10G-SFPP-LRM

Price: $1,301.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I have had good luck with I've ordered over 20 items from them over the past couple of years and have had good luck every time. Prices almost always beat the big box stores and shipping is fast. My PA271W-BK-SV monitors came from PC-Canada and we saved over $400 on those alone. I buy all my Epson 3880 ink from them too. Tried a couple times since their shipping was free, but they never delivered either of my orders. Totally useless, but PC-Canada has been quite good. Darren Scala

The Brocade optics family includes several offerings designed to meet the performance and scalability requirements of service provider and enterprise environments. The new 100 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) CFP optics deliver even greater performance capacity to support cloud services for these environments.

General Information
Manufacturer:Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:10G-SFPP-LRM
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Brocade
Product Model:10G-SFPP-LRM
Product Name:SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-LRM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Brocade BigIron Series
  • Brocade TurboIron Series
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...