LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Brocade -IMBuyback 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-LR10 Gbit/s

$1311
(10G-SFPP-LR) Brocade -IMBuyback 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-LR10 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
3 in stock

Part #: 10G-SFPP-LR

Price: $2,380.99

  • 1 Year Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

always in stock for what I'm looking for. I expected taking at least 5 days to get my order, but those were in my hands the day after. What a fast delivery!
-lioforever

Marketing description is not available.

General Information
Manufacturer:Brocade-IMBuyback
Manufacturer Part Number:10G-SFPP-LR
Brand Name:Brocade-IMBuyback
Product Name:10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type:XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-LR
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

BigIron RX Series Switches

Warranty
Limited Warranty:1 Year
Additional Warranty Information:
  • Product does not ship from original manufacturer
  • Product may not be eligible for original manufacturer warranty, rebates or programs
  • Direct replacement warranty provided by Ingram Micro (1 year for components, 3 year for systems)
  • Product ships from IMSourcing facility within 2-3 days or from stock
  • Product may ship in non-standard packaging
  • All returns processed directly from IMSourcing
  • Product condition subject to availability
  • Replacement parts are from our Service inventory and meet our rigorous inspection and quality standards. Some will be new, some are manufacturer certified refurbished, some are considered 'as new' and have been tested, refurbished or remanufactured. All are fully warranted
  • Where applicable, -RF or -IM indicates an Ingram Micro certified pre-owned product

Customers also viewed More...


Top