Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR-8 SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-LR10 Gbit/s

(10G-SFPP-LR-8) Brocade  10G-SFPP-LR-8 SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-LR10 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 10G-SFPP-LR-8

Price: $13,189.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Good price. Fast shipping (same day)! Received product in perfect condition! I highly recommend that site. Good communication from vendor.

Marketing description is not available.

General Information
Manufacturer:Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:10G-SFPP-LR-8
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Brocade
Product Model:10G-SFPP-LR-8
Product Name:10G-SFPP-LR-8 SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type:XFP
Packaged Quantity:8
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s

Brocade BigIron RX Series

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...