LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent 109661595 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-IR SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

$38
(109661595-AO) AddOn  Alcatel-Lucent 109661595 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48-IR SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 109661595-AO

Price: $69.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

Great, competitive pricing, and next day delivery. Pretty hard to beat! We will keep coming back to fulfill our office requirements at lower costs.
-YMac

Alcatel-Lucent® 109661595 Compatible OC-48-IR SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC, DOM). A 100% Alcatel-Lucent® compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 15km connected via a LC connector. This Alcatel-Lucent® SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Alcatel-Lucent® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Alcatel-Lucent's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Alcatel-Lucent's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:109661595-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC OC-48/STM-16 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Network Technology:OC-48/STM-16
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:2488
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.3" (7.6 mm)
Width:0.5" (12.7 mm)
Depth:2.2" (55.9 mm)
Weight (Approximate):68 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top