Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Avaya/Nortel 108873258 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$28
(108873258-AO) AddOn  Avaya/Nortel 108873258 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 108873258-AO

Price: $64.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.3 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

t's the first time I buy a product in PC-Canada, and I'm happy. I bought a Gigabyte GTX 1070 video card, and the store offered the lowest price (even with shipping included). I've ordered the product on Tuesday afternoon, and received it Wednesday morning. Also, the stored call me to verify that I really purchased the product (fraud protection)...so I'm happy.
-yronnen

This GBIC module is a Avaya/Nortel compatible GBIC transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a SC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:108873258-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Avaya/Nortel Compatible 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC)
Product Type:GBIC
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height:1.20" (30.48 mm)
Width:2.75" (69.85 mm)
Depth:4.75" (120.65 mm)
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • C360 Converged Stackable Switch
  • C460 Converged Multi-Layer Switch
  • M770 Multifunction Switch
  • P110 Workgroup Switch (discontinued)
  • P120 Workgroup Switch
  • P130 Workgroup Switch
  • P220 Gigabit Switch (discontinued)
  • P330 Stackable Switching System
  • P550 MultiService Switch (discontinued)
  • P580 Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  • P882 Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$97.30

$63.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $280
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-40G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$776.06

$495.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 32%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$81.08

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $196
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn HP JD114A Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 70km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$544.40

$347.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $54
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1FE-FX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$150.58

$96.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Enterasys MGBIC-LC01 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$69.50

$50.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Dell 331-5308 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$92.66

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $383
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks XFP-10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$915.05

$531.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Netgear AXC761 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$67.18

$48.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $334
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn HP JD094B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$799.22

$464.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $189
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$451.74

$262.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $189
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Cisco GLC-BX-U Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$451.74

$262.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $325
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$776.06

$450.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $47
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-T Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000BASE-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45, Rugged) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$113.51

$66.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $202
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Edge-corE ET5402-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$478.87

$276.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $202
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Enterasys 10GB-USR-SFPP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-USR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$478.87

$276.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $202
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+-R Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$478.87

$276.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPC-R Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$97.30

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $42
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Finisar FCLF-8521-3 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$104.25

$61.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Netgear AXC761-10000S Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$67.18

$44.99

Details

Ships Today



Top