AddOn Extreme Networks 10310 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

(10310-AO) AddOn  Extreme Networks 10310 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 10310-AO

Price: $2,059.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

t's the first time I buy a product in PC-Canada, and I'm happy. I bought a Gigabyte GTX 1070 video card, and the store offered the lowest price (even with shipping included). I've ordered the product on Tuesday afternoon, and received it Wednesday morning. Also, the stored call me to verify that I really purchased the product (fraud protection)...so I'm happy.

This Extreme Networks 10310 compatible 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance. We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:10310-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Extreme Networks SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-ZR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-ZR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10
  • Multi-Source Agreement Compliant
Networking Products:
  • Black Diamond 8800 Series - S-10G2Xc
  • Summit X440-48t-10G - 16509
  • Summit X460-48t - 16402
  • Summit X460-24x - 16405
  • Summit X460-48tDC - 16408
  • Summit X440-24x-10G - 16514
  • Summit X460-24p - 16403
  • Summit X460-48x - 16406
  • Summit X460-24xDC - 16409
  • Interface Module XGM3-2SF - 16117
  • Summit X440-24p-10G - 16508
  • Black Diamond 8900 Series - 8900-10G24X-c - 41632B
  • Summit X460-24tDC - 16407
  • Summit X460-48xDC - 16410
  • Interface Module XGM-2SF - 16114
  • Summit X670V Series
  • Summit X440-24t-10G - 16507
  • Summit X440-48p-10G - 16510
  • Summit X460-24t - 16401
  • Summit X460-48p - 16404
  • Interface Module XGM3SB-4sf/module - 16120
  • Interface Module XGM3S-2sf/module - 16126
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...