Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Extreme Networks® 10305-AOC Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

(10305-AOC-AO) AddOn  Extreme Networks® 10305-AOC Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 10305-AOC-AO

Price: $154.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I have had good luck with I've ordered over 20 items from them over the past couple of years and have had good luck every time. Prices almost always beat the big box stores and shipping is fast. My PA271W-BK-SV monitors came from PC-Canada and we saved over $400 on those alone. I buy all my Epson 3880 ink from them too. Tried a couple times since their shipping was free, but they never delivered either of my orders. Totally useless, but PC-Canada has been quite good. Darren Scala

This is an Extreme Networks® 10305-AOC compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.84ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:10305-AOC-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x Male 10GBase-AOC Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-AOC
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10
  • Summit X450E Series
  • Summit x460 Series
  • Summit X650 Series
  • Black Diamond 8800 Series - S-10G2Xc
  • Summit X440-48t-10G - 16509
  • Summit X460-48t - 16402
  • Summit X460-24x - 16405
  • Summit X460-48tDC - 16408
  • Summit X440-24x-10G - 16514
  • Summit X460-24p - 16403
  • Summit X460-48x - 16406
  • Summit X460-24xDC - 16409
  • Interface Module XGM3-2SF - 16117
  • Summit X440-24p-10G - 16508
  • Black Diamond 8900 Series - 8900-10G24X-c - 41632B
  • Summit X460-24tDC - 16407
  • Summit X460-48xDC - 16410
  • Interface Module XGM-2SF - 16114
  • Summit X670V Series
  • Summit X440-24t-10G - 16507
  • Summit X440-48p-10G - 16510
  • Summit X460-24t - 16401
  • Summit X460-48p - 16404
  • Interface Module XGM3SB-4sf/module - 16120
  • Interface Module XGM3S-2sf/module - 16126
  • MSA Compliant
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...