Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Extreme - 10302 - For Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-LR - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s

$146
(10302-AX) Axiom  10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Extreme - 10302 - For Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-LR - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
14 in stock

Part #: 10302-AX

Price: $483.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.05 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Price Comparison
$557.99
$552.99
$539.03
$523.16

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Used PC-Canada maybe 5 times so far. Prices are good, shipping is quick for my location - Mississauga, ON, usually delivered the next day.
-romans-89716

Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Extreme - 10302 - For Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-LR - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:10302-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:10302-AX
Product Name:10302-AX SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBASE-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBASE-LR
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.49" (12.50 mm)
Width:0.53" (13.40 mm)
Depth:2.21" (56.10 mm)
Weight (Approximate):16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $781
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Extreme - 10320 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-LR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"
$3,130.71

$2,349.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $231
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Extreme - 10319 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"
$927.67

$696.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $581
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
Axiom 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver for Extreme - 10310 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-ZR - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"
$2,333.27

$1,751.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $423
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
Axiom 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver for Extreme - 10309 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-ER - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"
$1,698.26

$1,274.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $146
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
Axiom 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver for Extreme - 10302 - For Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-LR - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s
$629.63

$483.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $109
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 16
Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Extreme - 10301 - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-SR10 Gbit/s"
$472.56

$363.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $156
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 19
Axiom 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver for Extreme - 10303 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 10GBase-LRM - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s"
$629.63

$473.99

Details

Ships Today




Top