Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G 10 ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (TAA) - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male -TAA Compliant - 10ft - Black

$10
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
30 in stock

Part #: 10294

Price: $8.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.28 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I'm new to this site, last week, I placed my first order, I entered wrong credit card number, support team gave me a call the next minute, the item arrived the next day, excellent service and even more excellent price...without a second thought, I'm back today to place more order...great job!
-Geotech

For voice/data/video distribution, this cable will handle bandwidth-intensive applications . Meets all TIA/ANSI standards and the stringent TAA compliance requirements for anyone who needs to procure products exclusively manufactured in countries on the Trade Agreement Act list.

Constructed from high quality cable and a shortened body plug, this design minimizes Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels. The molded, snag-free boot prevents unwanted cable snags during installation and provides extra strain relief. Available in a variety of colors to easily color-code your network installation.
Connector 1: (1) RJ-45 Male
Connector 2: (1) RJ-45 Male

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:10294
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Model:10294
Product Name:10 ft Cat6 Snagless UTP Unshielded Network Patch Cable (TAA) - Black
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Category 6
Cable Length:10 ft
Connector on First End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x RJ-45 Male Network
Features:Snagless
Conductor:Copper
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Black
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:

TAA

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:Taiwan
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 36%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -5m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Black - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 5m - Black
$65.75

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $33
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 40184 Audio/Composite Video Cable - Composite - 75 ft - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA, 3 x RCA Male Audio/Video, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA, 3 x RCA Male Audio/Video, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio...
$129.10

$95.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -14ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 14ft - Gray
$36.98

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 65%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -2m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 2m - Yellow
$68.49

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 36%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 1.5ft RapidRun VGA (HD15) Flying Lead - Proprietary/VGA for Projector, Interactive Whiteboard, Audio/Video Device, Notebook - 1.50 ft - 1 x Proprietary Connector Male Video - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA - Black
$32.87

$20.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 0.5m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1.64 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$46.57

$33.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$23.28

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$20.54

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -15ft Cat6 Non-Booted Network Patch Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Plenum-Rated - 15ft - Black
$38.33

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -50ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 50ft - Purple
$30.13

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 64%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 25 ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (TAA) - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male -TAA Compliant - 25ft - Blue
$38.35

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 58%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$19.17

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$18.93

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -12ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 12ft - Gray
$20.54

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $85
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$189.05

$103.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $65
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$111.53

$46.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $69
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 50ft RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable - CMG-rated - Proprietary for Projector, Interactive Whiteboard, Audio/Video Device - 50 ft - 1 x Proprietary Connector Female Audio/Video - 1 x Proprietary Connector Female A...
$150.69

$81.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 72%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -100ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 100ft - Green
$82.19

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 14ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Black - Slim Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 14ft - Black
$17.80

$8.99

Details

Ships Today




Top