Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Appgear Zombieburbz-diner

(10124) Appgear Zombieburbz-diner
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 10124

Price: $499.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I had a confirmation of shipping within 30 minutes of placing my order! That's incredible! On top of that, PC-Canada had the lowest price I could find in Canada. I had to phone PC-Canada within minutes after placing the order (my mistake) and spoke with Stephanie. She was very helpful and polite. What a great company to order from!
-rbab23

XFP modules are 10-gigabit modules that convert serial electrical signals to external serial optical or electrical signals. XFP modules can be installed or replaced in an Extreme Networks switch or I/O module without powering off the system. Extreme Networks XFP modules comply with IEEE 802.3ae standards and XFP multi-source agreement (MSA). The ER XFP module uses SMF cable for links up to 40 km long. It has an LC duplex connector.

Main Specifications
Product DescriptionExtreme Networks ER XFP - XFP transceiver module
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-ER
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-ER
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance24.9 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single mode
Compatible Slots1 x XFP

Customers also viewed More...


Top