Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Appgear Foam Fighters Pacific

(10111) Appgear Foam Fighters Pacific
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
4 in stock

Part #: 10111

Price: $404.99

  • [warranty]
  • LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Excellent price and very good support, response very fast by email ! highly recommend !

The steadily increasing demand for connected applications drives the demand for more and better networking infrastructures. Business processes and needs are enabled by better applications, which are in turn enabled by better infrastructures. The growth of networking infrastructures has created massive complexity, resulting in increased costs and reduced performance. Conventional networking solutions do nothing to reduce complexity - they add to it. Extreme Networks provides the most effective infrastructure for deploying applications and services.

Main Specifications
Product DescriptionExtreme Networks LR XENPAK - transceiver module
Device TypeTransceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Interface (Bus) TypeXENPAK
Dimensions (WxDxH)1.7 in x 5.3 in x 0.9 in
Weight0.2 lbs
Cabling TypeEthernet 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Device TypeTransceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Interface (Bus) TypeXENPAK
Width1.7 in
Depth5.3 in
Height0.9 in
Weight0.2 lbs
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeEthernet 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance6.2 miles
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x XENPAK
MTBF900,000 hour(s)
Compliant StandardsETSI, CISPR 22 Class A, CISPR 24, EN 60950, EN55022, IEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature32 °F
Max Operating Temperature104 °F
Humidity Range Operating10 - 95%

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...