Microsoft Surface Pro 4. The tablet that can replace your laptop.

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Extreme - 10051 - 1 x 1000Base-SX

$19
(10051-AX) Axiom  1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Extreme - 10051 - 1 x 1000Base-SX
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
44 in stock

Part #: 10051-AX

Price: $68.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.04 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Nothing to add except: Wow! these guys Rock solid! A+++ on everything. Price, shipping, communication! I found my new home for my electronics needs!
-NLeblanc

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Extreme - 10051 - 1 x 1000Base-SX

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:10051-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:10051-AX
Product Name:10051-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000BASE-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000BASE-SX
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.49" (12.50 mm)
Width:0.53" (13.40 mm)
Depth:2.21" (56.10 mm)
Weight (Approximate):16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...


Top