Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Extreme Networks 10051 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

$27
(10051-AOK) AddOn  Extreme Networks 10051 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
17 in stock

Part #: 10051-AOK

Price: $52.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I placed my first order on Friday, I didn't expect it for 4-5 days, but apparently I just received it first thing Monday morning. Amazing super fast service. Stress free service, no hassle at all.
-mpiprint

KIT PART Actual part shipped SFP-SX. ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The ACP 10051-AO fully complies with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX standard. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:10051-AOK
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:10051
Product Name:Extreme 10051 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network LAN
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.3" (8.4 mm)
Width:0.5" (13.2 mm)
Depth:2.2" (56.4 mm)
Weight (Approximate):22.7 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Alpine 3800 Series Chassis
  • Black Diamond 6800 Series Chassis
  • Summit 48si Switches
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top