Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Axiom 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver for Extreme - 10019 - 1 x 1000Base-ZX

$57
(10019-AX) Axiom  1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver for Extreme - 10019 - 1 x 1000Base-ZX
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
24 in stock

Part #: 10019-AX

Price: $200.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.06 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

$227.99
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

What can I add? PC-Canada is one of my favorite place when it comes to purchasing electronics and office supplies. Fast shipping and good follow-up by the customer service department. Thanks!
-CertiNET

Axiom 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver for Extreme - 10019 - 1 x 1000Base-ZX

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:10019-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:10019-AX
Product Name:10019-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x SC 1000BASE-ZX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000BASE-ZX
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.47" (11.90 mm)
Width:1.19" (30.30 mm)
Depth:2.57" (65.40 mm)
Weight (Approximate):18.6 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $140
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
Axiom CWDM SFP 1590nm GE & 1G/2G FC, Red for Cisco - CWDM-SFP-1590 - 1 x 1000Base-X
$618.11

$477.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $140
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
Axiom CWDM SFP 1550nm GE & 1G/2G FC, Yellow for Cisco - CWDM-SFP-1550 - 1 x 1000Base-X
$618.11

$477.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $140
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
Axiom CWDM SFP 1490nm GE & 1G/2G FC, Violet for Cisco - CWDM-SFP-1490 - 1 x Fiber Channel
$618.11

$477.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $140
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
Axiom CWDM SFP 1530nm GE & 1G/2G FC, Green for Cisco - CWDM-SFP-1530 - 1 x 1000Base-X
$618.11

$477.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $140
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
Axiom CWDM SFP 1570nm GE & 1G/2G FC, Orange for Cisco - CWDM-SFP-1570 - 1 x 1000Base-X
$618.11

$477.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $140
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
Axiom CWDM SFP 1510nm GE & 1G/2G FC, Blue for Cisco - CWDM-SFP-1510 - 1 x 1000Base-X
$618.11

$477.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $140
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
Axiom CWDM SFP 1610nm GE & 1G/2G FC, Brown for Cisco - CWDM-SFP-1610 - 1 x 1000Base-X
$618.11

$477.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $140
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
Axiom CWDM SFP 1470nm GE & 1G/2G FC, Gray for Cisco - CWDM-SFP-1470 - 1 x 1000Base-X
$618.11

$477.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $976
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
Axiom 10GBASE-CWDM 1470nm SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - CWDM-SFP10G-1470 - For Optical Network, Data Networking 10GBase-CWDM Network - Optical Fiber1470 nm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-CWDM - 10"
$3,972.59

$2,996.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $976
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
Axiom 10GBASE-CWDM 1570nm SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - CWDM-SFP10G-1570 - For Optical Network, Data Networking 10GBase-CWDM Network - Optical Fiber1570 nm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-CWDM - 10"
$3,972.59

$2,996.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $976
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
Axiom 10GBASE-CWDM 1610nm SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - CWDM-SFP10G-1610 - For Optical Network, Data Networking 10GBase-CWDM Network - Optical Fiber1610 nm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-CWDM - 10"
$3,972.59

$2,996.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $976
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
Axiom 10GBASE-CWDM 1490nm SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - CWDM-SFP10G-1490 - For Optical Network, Data Networking 10GBase-CWDM Network - Optical Fiber1490 nm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-CWDM - 10"
$3,972.59

$2,996.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $976
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
Axiom 10GBASE-CWDM 1530nm SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - CWDM-SFP10G-1530 - For Optical Network, Data Networking 10GBase-CWDM Network - Optical Fiber1530 nm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-CWDM - 10"
$3,972.59

$2,996.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $976
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
Axiom 10GBASE-CWDM 1590nm SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - CWDM-SFP10G-1590 - For Optical Network, Data Networking 10GBase-CWDM Network - Optical Fiber1590 nm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-CWDM - 10"
$3,972.59

$2,996.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $976
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
Axiom 10GBASE-CWDM 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - CWDM-SFP10G-1550 - For Optical Network, Data Networking 10GBase-CWDM Network - Optical Fiber1550 nm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-CWDM - 10"
$3,972.59

$2,996.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $976
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
Axiom 10GBASE-CWDM 1510nm SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco - CWDM-SFP10G-1510 - For Optical Network, Data Networking 10GBase-CWDM Network - Optical Fiber1510 nm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-CWDM - 10"
$3,972.59

$2,996.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $61
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
Axiom 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver for Extreme - 10014 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-EX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s"
$252.99

$191.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $140
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
Axiom CWDM GBIC 1510nm GE & 1G/2G FC, Blue for Cisco - CWDM-GBIC-1510 - 2 x Fiber Channel
$618.11

$477.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $140
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
Axiom CWDM GBIC 1570nm GE & 1G/2G FC, Orange for Cisco - CWDM-GBIC-1570 - 1 x Fiber Channel
$618.11

$477.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $140
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
Axiom CWDM GBIC 1610nm GE & 1G/2G FC, Brown for Cisco - CWDM-GBIC-1610 - 1 x Fiber Channel
$618.11

$477.99

Details

Ships Today



Top