LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

AddOn Calix 100-01903-BXU-20 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 20km, LC, Rugged) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$538
(10001903BXU20AO) AddOn  Calix 100-01903-BXU-20 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 20km, LC, Rugged) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 10001903BXU20AO

Price: $928.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

This was my first experience with PC Canada, and I'm really impressed by the quality of their service. They called me to confirm my order and it took less than 48 hours to receive it. The price for my item was to lowest i've found on many similar websites.
-claudebouchard2

This Calix® 100-01903-BXU-20 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Calix®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:100-01903-BXU-20-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Calix SFP+ Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-BX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-BX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:1.2" (30.5 mm)
Width:2.8" (69.9 mm)
Depth:4.8" (120.7 mm)
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top