Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Calix 100-03501 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$3305
(100-03501-AO) AddOn  Calix 100-03501 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 100-03501-AO

Price: $5,781.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

Shipping Process quick
Shipping cost ok
Good price.
-mathieutremblay

This Calix® 100-03501 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Calix®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:100-03501-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Calix XFP Module
Product Type:XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-CWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-CWDM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:1.20" (30.48 mm)
Width:2.75" (69.85 mm)
Depth:4.75" (120.65 mm)
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 32%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$80.52

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 35%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-TX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$96.62

$62.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $277
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-40G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$770.65

$493.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 28%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Enterasys MGBIC-LC01 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$69.01

$49.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $236
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$560.06

$323.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $236
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$560.06

$323.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $236
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$560.06

$323.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Netgear AXC761 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$66.71

$48.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $376
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks XFP-10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$908.67

$532.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $195
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn HP JD114A Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 70km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$540.60

$345.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $319
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$770.65

$451.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $236
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$560.06

$323.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Netgear AXC761-10000S Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$66.71

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPC-R Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$96.62

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $201
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Edge-corE ET5402-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$478.39

$276.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $201
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Enterasys 10GB-USR-SFPP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-USR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$478.39

$276.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $201
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+-R Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$478.39

$276.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $46
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-T Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000BASE-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45, Rugged) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$112.72

$66.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-CG Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$96.62

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $65
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn HP AJ716B Compatible TAA Compliant 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$161.03

$95.99

Details

Ships Today




Top