Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Calix 100-01662 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM, Rugged) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$35
(100-01662-AO) AddOn  Calix 100-01662 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM, Rugged) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 100-01662-AO

Price: $67.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Item was well reviewed onsite - site was extremely user friendly and shipping was lightning speed - absolutely could not find a thing to complain about... Thank you!
-PaigeT

This Calix® 100-01662 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Calix®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:100-01662-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:1.20" (30.48 mm)
Width:2.75" (69.85 mm)
Depth:4.75" (120.65 mm)
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Avago AFBR-5710PZ Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$57.35

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $42
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Cisco WS-G5483 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-TX GBIC Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$103.23

$60.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $129
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-GE10KT13R15 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$309.69

$180.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $129
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-GE10KT15R13 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$309.69

$180.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $1,535
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$3,610.70

$2,075.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $456
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-TX SFP+ Transceiver (Copper, 30m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$1,076.27

$619.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $146
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn IBM 00WC087 Compatible TAA Compliant 10Gbs Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$347.18

$200.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Compatible TAA Compliant 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$96.35

$56.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $230
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$550.56

$320.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $114
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn HP J4860C Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$275.28

$160.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $1,002
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$2,385.74

$1,383.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $456
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-TX SFP+ Transceiver (Copper, 30m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$1,076.27

$619.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $220
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM-T Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 100km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$520.77

$300.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $114
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn Dell 407-BBOU Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$275.28

$160.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $186
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn HP J4858C Compatible TAA Compliant 5 Pack 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$439.76

$253.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $196
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
AddOn HP J4859C Compatible TAA Compliant 5 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$462.91

$266.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $289
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Extreme Networks 10303 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
$682.79

$393.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $289
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Extreme Networks 10302 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
$682.79

$393.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $289
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
$682.79

$393.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 38%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-swappable
$92.58

$56.99

Details

Ships Today




Top