Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Calix 100-01667-C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

$63
(100-01667-C-AO) AddOn  Calix 100-01667-C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 100-01667-C-AO

Price: $112.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I had a confirmation of shipping within 30 minutes of placing my order! That's incredible! On top of that, PC-Canada had the lowest price I could find in Canada. I had to phone PC-Canada within minutes after placing the order (my mistake) and spoke with Stephanie. She was very helpful and polite. What a great company to order from!
-rbab23

This Calix® 100-01667-C compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Calix®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:100-01667-C-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Calix SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-BX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top