LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Lenovo 10Gbps Ethernet Fiber Module by Intel - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR

$31
(0C19488) Lenovo  10Gbps Ethernet Fiber Module by Intel - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 0C19488

Price: $337.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.33 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

This was my first experience with PC Canada, and I'm really impressed by the quality of their service. They called me to confirm my order and it took less than 48 hours to receive it. The price for my item was to lowest i've found on many similar websites.
-claudebouchard2

Lenovo introduces the X520 series dual port 10Gb server Ethernet adapters by Intel to provide you with the best connectivity scalability and performance via the PCIe slot. To ensure maximum flexibility, Lenovo offers the short range (SR) 850 nm optic module to support the ability to any combination of the SFP+ optical modules, direct attach copper cables on the X520 Adapters . This enables customers to create the configuration that best meets the needs of their data center environment.- Operating temperature range from 0 °C to +70 °C case temperature

  • 850 nm SFP transceivers
  • Up to 300m with 10Gb transfer rate

General Information
Manufacturer:Lenovo Group Limited
Manufacturer Part Number:0C19488
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.lenovo.com/ca/en
Brand Name:Lenovo
Product Name:10Gbps Ethernet Fiber Module by Intel
Product Type:Fiber Module
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.4" (10 mm)
Width:0.6" (15 mm)
Depth:0.6" (15 mm)
Weight (Approximate):30 g

Customers also viewed More...


Top