Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 5m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 5m - Orange

$15
(09116) C2G 5m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 5m - Orange
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 09116

Price: $23.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.25 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I have had good luck with PC-Canada.com. I've ordered over 20 items from them over the past couple of years and have had good luck every time. Prices almost always beat the big box stores and shipping is fast. My PA271W-BK-SV monitors came from PC-Canada and we saved over $400 on those alone. I buy all my Epson 3880 ink from them too. Tried BestDirect.ca a couple times since their shipping was free, but they never delivered either of my orders. Totally useless, but PC-Canada has been quite good. Darren Scala
-DarrenScala

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:09116
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Package Type:Retail
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:16.4 ft
Connector on First End:2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Weight (Approximate):226.8 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:Type:
  • Multimode
  • Duplex

    Features:
  • SC- Push-pull locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference

    Application:
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • FDDI
  • Multimedia
  • ATM
  • Any application that requires high-speed data transfer
Certifications & Standards:
  • UL Listed
  • CSA
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top