LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

C2G 5m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 5m - Orange

$12
(09116) C2G 5m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 5m - Orange
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
3 in stock

Part #: 09116

Price: $26.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.25 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Lowest price on selected item. Fast shipping, ordered on friday and delivered on monday in another province. I asked a question referring to this order through email and was promptly respond on the same day.
-blamaz

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:09116
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Package Type:Retail
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:16.4 ft
Connector on First End:2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Weight (Approximate):226.8 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:Type:
  • Multimode
  • Duplex

    Features:
  • SC- Push-pull locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference

    Application:
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • FDDI
  • Multimedia
  • ATM
  • Any application that requires high-speed data transfer
Certifications & Standards:
  • UL Listed
  • CSA
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top