Perle IDS-105GPP-S1SC80D - Industrial Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet - 6 Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX - 2 Layer Supported - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Panel-mountable - 5 Year

(07011890) Perle  IDS-105GPP-S1SC80D - Industrial Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet - 6 Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX - 2 Layer Supported - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Panel-mountable - 5 Year
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 07011890

Price: $3,212.99

  • 5 Year Warranty
  • 0.52 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

Great, competitive pricing, and next day delivery. Pretty hard to beat! We will keep coming back to fulfill our office requirements at lower costs.

The IDS-105GPP is a 5 to 7 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch providing advanced performance enabling real-time deterministic network operation. It requires no configuration and will operate instantly as soon as you power it up.

IDS-105G are rugged fan-less switches that are hardened to provide superior reliability in 0 to 60°C, or harsh extended operating temperatures from -40 to 75°C. They come in a variety of models with 5 copper ports, 5 copper ports plus 1 fiber port or 5 copper ports plus 2 fiber ports.

Perle has been designing industrial hardware for serial ModBus and Profinet to Ethernet conversion environments for over 35 years and have used this expertise to design the toughest Ethernet switches on the market. Don't trust your critical communications to commercial switch products. Perle Industrial Ethernet switches give you proven assurance that your system will keep running for years to come.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:07011890
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:IDS-105GPP-S1SC80D
Product Name:IDS-105GPP-S1SC80D - Industrial Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet
Product Type:Ethernet Switch
Total Number of Network Ports:6
Token Ring Port:No
LRE Port:No
Uplink Port:No
Management Port:No
Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports:4
Stack Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
SC Port Type:Simplex
Port/Expansion Slot Details:6 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-BX
Network & Communication
Layer Supported:2
Management & Protocols
Power Description
PoE (RJ-45) Port:No
Power Source:Power Supply
Redundant Power Supply Supported:Yes
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Panel-mountable
Height:1.4" (35.5 mm)
Width:5.4" (138 mm)
Depth:4.4" (111 mm)
Weight (Approximate):371.9 g
Package Contents:
  • IDS-105GPP-S1SC80D - Industrial Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet
  • DIN Rail Attachment
  • Terminal Block
  • Installation Guide
Certifications & Standards:Safety:
  • UL 60950-1
  • IEC 60950-1:2005+A1:2009
  • EN 60950-1:2006+A11:2009+A1:2010+A12:2011
  • CE Mark
  • UL508 ( Industrial )
  • FCC 47 Part 15 Class B
  • CISPR 22:2008/EN55022:2010 (Class B)
  • CISPR 24:2010/EN 55024:2010
EMC and Immunity:
  • IEC/EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) : Contact discharge +/- 6kV, Air Discharge +/- 8kV
  • IEC/EN 61000-4-3 (RS) : 80 MHz to 2.7 Ghz ; 10V/m, 800 MHz to 1000 MHz; 20V/m
  • IEC/EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) : DC power line +/- 2 kV, Data Line +/- 1kV
  • IEC/EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) : DC power line, Line/Line +/- 1kV, Line/Earth +/- 2kV, Data Line line/earth +/- 1kV
  • IEC/EN 61000-4-6 (CS) : 150kHz to 80 MHz; 10V
  • IEC/EN 61000-4-8
  • IEC/EN 61000-6-2 ( General Immunity in Industrial Environments )
Industrial Safety:
  • UL508 (Safety standard for Industrial Control Equipment )
IEEE Standards:
  • 802.3
  • 802.3u
  • 802.3ab
  • 802.3az
  • 802.3x
  • 802.3af
  • 802.3a
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:WEEE, RoHS, REACH
Limited Warranty:5 Year

Accessories More...

Recently Viewed Items More...