Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle IDS-105GPP - Industrial Gigabit PoE Switch - 6 Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX/LH - 2 Layer Supported - Rail-mountable, Panel-mountable, Wall Mountable - 5 Year

(07011720) Perle  IDS-105GPP - Industrial Gigabit PoE Switch - 6 Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX/LH - 2 Layer Supported - Rail-mountable, Panel-mountable, Wall Mountable - 5 Year
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 07011720

Price: $1,416.99

  • 5 Year Warranty
  • 0.52 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great price, fast shipping and good sales service. This was my first experience with PC Canada and Will use in the future!

Perle Industrial-grade Ethernet Switches are designed to stand up to extreme temperatures, surges, vibrations, and shocks found in industrial automation, government, military, oil and gas, mining and outdoor applications.

In addition, these PoE Switches are classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE). While using standard UTP cables that carry Ethernet data, the IDS-108FPP have 4 ports that also provide up to 30 watts of power to Powered Devices (PDs) such as wireless access points, Voice over IP phones and IP cameras.

The IDS-105GPP is a 5 to 7 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet switch providing advanced performance enabling real-time deterministic network operation. It requires no configuration and will operate instantly as soon as you power it up.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:07011720
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:IDS-105GPP-S2SC10
Product Name:IDS-105GPP - Industrial Gigabit PoE Switch
Product Type:Ethernet Switch
Total Number of Network Ports:6
Token Ring Port:No
LRE Port:No
Uplink Port:No
Management Port:No
Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports:4
Stack Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
SC Port Type:Duplex
Port/Expansion Slot Details:6 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX/LH
I/O Expansions
Shared SFP Slot:No
Network & Communication
Layer Supported:2
Management & Protocols
Power Description
PoE (RJ-45) Port:Yes
Power Source:Power Supply, PoE
Redundant Power Supply Supported:Yes
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rail-mountable, Panel-mountable, Wall Mountable
Height:1.4" (35.3 mm)
Width:5.4" (137.9 mm)
Depth:4.4" (111 mm)
Weight (Approximate):370 g
Package Contents:
  • IDS-105GPP - Industrial Gigabit PoE Switch
  • DIN Rail Attachment
  • Terminal Block
  • Installation Guide
Certifications & Standards:IEEE Standards:
  • 802.3af
  • 802.3at
  • 802.3ab
  • 802.3u
  • 802.3x
  • UL 60950-1
  • IEC 60950-1:2005+A1:2009 and
  • EN 60950-1:2006+A11:2009+A1:2010+A12:2011
  • CE Mark
  • UL508 ( Industrial)
  • FCC 47 Part 15 Class B
  • CISPR 22:2008/EN55022:2010 (Class B)
  • CISPR 24:2010/EN 55024:2010
  • EMC and Immunity IEC/EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) : Contact discharge +/- 6kV, Air Discharge +/- 8kV
  • IEC/EN 61000-4-3 (RS) : 80 MHz to 2.7 Ghz ; 10V/m, 800 MHz to 1000 MHz; 20V/m
  • IEC/EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) : DC power line +/- 2 kV, Data Line +/- 1kV
  • IEC/EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) : DC power line, Line/Line +/- 1kV, Line/Earth +/- 2kV, Data Line line/earth +/- 1kV
  • IEC/EN 61000-4-6 (CS) : 150kHz to 80 MHz; 10V
  • IEC/EN 61000-4-8
  • IEC/EN 61000-6-2 ( General Immunity in Industrial Environments)
Industrial Safety:
  • UL508 (Safety standard for Industrial Control Equipment)
Laser Safety:
  • EN 60825-1:2007
  • Fiber optic transmitters on this device meet Class 1 Laser safety requirements per IEC-60825 FDA/CDRH standards and comply with 21CFR1040.10 and 21CFR1040.11.
  • ECCN: 5A991A
  • HTSUS Number: 8517.62.0050
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Limited Warranty:5 Year

Accessories More...

Recently Viewed Items More...