LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Perle IDS-108FPP-S1SC20U-XT - Industrial Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet - 9 Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-U, 100Base-BX-D - 2 Layer Supported - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Panel-mountable - 5 Year

$294
(07011570) Perle  IDS-108FPP-S1SC20U-XT - Industrial Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet - 9 Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-U, 100Base-BX-D - 2 Layer Supported - Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Panel-mountable - 5 Year
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 07011570

Price: $1,463.99

  • 5 Year Warranty
  • 0.52 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

PC-Canada is usualy the place where I find the cheapest deals for the electronic stuff I buy online. Their service is good and they ship quite fast providing tracking numbers. Their website could be improved because many products do not have photos attached to it. Be careful not to open packages brfore making sure it is really what you need because you could have trouble getting a replacement or a refund.
-sic_rulez

The IDS-108FPP is an 8 to 10 port Industrial Ethernet Switch with Power over Ethernet providing advanced performance enabling real-time deterministic network operation. It requires no configuration and will operate instantly as soon as you power it up.

IDS-108FPP are rugged fan-less switches that are hardened to provide superior reliability in 0 to 60°C, or harsh extended operating temperatures from -40 to 75°C. They come in a variety of models with 8 copper ports, 8 copper ports plus 1 fiber port or 8 copper ports plus 2 fiber ports.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:07011570
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:IDS-108FPP-S1SC20U-XT
Product Name:IDS-108FPP-S1SC20U-XT - Industrial Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet
Product Type:Ethernet Switch
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Network Ports:9
Token Ring Port:No
LRE Port:No
Uplink Port:No
Bypass:No
Modular:No
Management Port:No
USB:No
Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports:4
Stack Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:4
Number of SC Ports:1
SC Port Type:Simplex
Port/Expansion Slot Details:9 x Fast Ethernet Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX-U, 100Base-BX-D
Network & Communication
Layer Supported:2
Management & Protocols
Manageable:No
Power Description
PoE (RJ-45) Port:No
Power Source:Power Supply
Redundant Power Supply Supported:Yes
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Panel-mountable
Height:5.4" (137.9 mm)
Width:1.4" (35.3 mm)
Depth:4.4" (111 mm)
Weight (Approximate):370 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • IDS-108FPP-S1SC20U-XT - Industrial Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet
  • DIN Rail Attachment
  • Terminal Block
  • Installation Guide
Certifications & Standards:
  • UL508 (Safety standard for Industrial Control Equipment )
IEEE Standards:
  • 802.3
  • 802.3u
  • 802.3x
  • 802.3af
  • 802.3at
Safety:
  • UL 60950-1
  • IEC 60950-1:2005+A1:2009 and
  • EN 60950-1:2006+A11:2009+A1:2010+A12:2011
  • CE Mark
  • UL508 ( Industrial)
Emissions:
  • FCC 47 Part 15 Class B
  • CISPR 22:2008/EN55022:2010 (Class B)
  • CISPR 24:2010/EN 55024:2010
EMC and Immunity:
  • IEC/EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) : Contact discharge +/- 6kV, Air Discharge +/- 8kV
  • IEC/EN 61000-4-3 (RS) : 80 MHz to 2.7 Ghz ; 10V/m, 800 MHz to 1000 MHz; 20V/m
  • IEC/EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) : DC power line +/- 2 kV, Data Line +/- 1kV
  • IEC/EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) : DC power line, Line/Line +/- 1kV, Line/Earth +/- 2kV, Data Line line/earth +/- 1kV
  • IEC/EN 61000-4-6 (CS) : 150kHz to 80 MHz; 10V
  • IEC/EN 61000-4-8
  • IEC/EN 61000-6-2 (General Immunity in Industrial Environments)
Laser Safety:
  • EN 60825-1:2007
  • Fiber optic transmitters on this device meet Class 1 Laser safety requirements per IEC-60825 FDA/CDRH standards and comply with 21CFR1040.10 and 21CFR1040.11
Other:
  • ECCN: 5A991A
  • HTSUS Number: 8517.62.0050
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:REACH, RoHS, WEEE
Warranty
Limited Warranty:5 Year

Accessories More...


Top