LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Perle IDS-105F-S2ST40-XT - Industrial Ethernet Switch - 5 Ports - 100Base-TX, 100Base-LX - 2 Layer Supported - Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Panel-mountable - 5 Year

$104
(07010250) Perle  IDS-105F-S2ST40-XT - Industrial Ethernet Switch - 5 Ports - 100Base-TX, 100Base-LX - 2 Layer Supported - Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Panel-mountable - 5 Year
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 07010250

Price: $526.99

  • 5 Year Warranty
  • 0.34 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Ordering was simple, shipping was fast; they had notified me right away that I had accidentally keyed in a wrong credit card number. Once I had given them the correct number, my order was processed right away. Will order again from this company.
-GailLTorres

Perle Industrial-grade Ethernet Switches are designed to stand up to extreme temperatures, surges, vibrations, and shocks found in industrial automation, government, military, oil and gas, mining and outdoor applications.

The IDS-105F 5 port Industrial Ethernet Switch provides advanced performance and enables real-time deterministic network operation. It requires no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up.

The IDS-105F, which comes in a variety of models, are rugged fan-less switches that are hardened to provide superior reliability in 0 to 60°C, or harsh extended operating temperatures from -40 to 75°C.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:07010250
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:IDS-105F-S2ST40-XT
Product Name:IDS-105F-S2ST40-XT - Industrial Ethernet Switch
Product Type:Ethernet Switch
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Network Ports:5
Token Ring Port:No
LRE Port:No
Uplink Port:No
Bypass:No
Modular:No
Management Port:No
USB:No
Stack Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:4
Number of ST Ports:1
ST Port Type:Duplex
Port/Expansion Slot Details:5 x Fast Ethernet Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:100Base-TX, 100Base-LX
Network & Communication
Layer Supported:2
Management & Protocols
Manageable:No
Reliability
MTBF:717100 Hour
Power Description
PoE (RJ-45) Port:No
Power Source:Power Supply
Redundant Power Supply Supported:Yes
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Panel-mountable
Height:1.2" (30 mm)
Width:4.5" (115 mm)
Depth:2.8" (70 mm)
Weight (Approximate):136.1 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • IDS-105F-S2ST40-XT - Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • DIN Rail Attachment
  • Terminal Block
  • Installation Guide
Certifications & Standards:IEEE Standards:
  • 802.3
  • 802.3x
  • 802.3u
Safety:
  • UL 60950-1
  • IEC 60950-1:2005+A1:2009 and
  • EN 60950-1:2006+A11:2009+A1:2010+A12:2011
  • CE Mark
  • UL508 ( Industrial )
Emissions:
  • FCC 47 Part 15 Class B
  • CISPR 22:2008/EN55022:2010 (Class B)
  • CISPR 24:2010/EN 55024:2010
EMC and Immunity:
  • IEC/EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) : Contact discharge +/- 6kV, Air Discharge +/- 8kV
  • IEC/EN 61000-4-3 (RS) : 80 MHz to 2.7 Ghz ; 10V/m, 800 MHz to 1000 MHz ; 20V/m
  • IEC/EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) : DC power line +/- 2 kV, Data Line +/- 1kV
  • IEC/EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) : DC power line, Line/Line +/- 1kV, Line/Earth +/- 2kV, Data Line line/earth +/- 1kV
  • IEC/EN 61000-4-6 (CS) : 150kHz to 80 MHz; 10V
  • IEC/EN 61000-4-8
  • IEC/EN 61000-6-2 ( General Immunity in Industrial Environments )
Laser Safety:
  • EN 60825-1:2007
  • Fiber optic transmitters on this device meet Class 1 Laser safety requirements per IEC-60825 FDA/CDRH standards and comply with 21CFR1040.10 and 21CFR1040.11.
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Warranty
Limited Warranty:5 Year

Accessories More...


Top