Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G 50m QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G InfiniBand Active Optical Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Active QSFP+ (SFF-8436) - Active QSFP+ (SFF-8436) - 40Gb - 50m - Orange

$136
(06206) C2G  50m QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G InfiniBand Active Optical Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - Active QSFP+ (SFF-8436) - Active QSFP+ (SFF-8436) - 40Gb - 50m - Orange
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 06206

Price: $953.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 2.18 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I always order my paper for my printer there and always receive my order the next days.
-halamiour

These cables are designed to support long length interconnects between active network equipment in data center and enterprise networking Infiniband applications. Our QSFP+ active optical cable assemblies are constructed using premium optical cable and feature active QSFP+ (SFF-8436) connectors with pull-tab ejectors for easy connection to equipment. These assemblies support up to 4x10Gb per lane for up to 40Gb, meeting or exceeding current standards specifications.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:06206
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:50m QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G InfiniBand Active Optical Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:QSFP+
Cable Length:164 ft
Connector on First End:1 x SFF-8436 QSFP+
Connector on Second End:1 x SFF-8436 QSFP+
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Weight (Approximate):988.8 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:
  • UL
  • TAA
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
TAA Compliant:Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -4ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 4ft - Blue
$12.93

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $62
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
$102.17

$39.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$16.34

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 71%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -14ft Cat5e Non-Booted Crossover Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Crossover - 14ft - Gray
$20.42

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 39%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -10m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Blue - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 10m - Blue
$81.74

$49.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 58%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -30ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 30ft - Orange
$23.83

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 68%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -15ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 15ft - Black
$21.79

$6.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 63%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -25ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Pink - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 25ft - Pink
$21.79

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 60%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
$68.11

$26.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 2ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 2 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold, Nickel Plated Connector - Shielding - Black
$11.57

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 53%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -7ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 7ft - Black
$14.97

$6.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -30ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 30ft - Green
$36.77

$20.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
$13.61

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 66%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -10ft Cat5e Non-Booted Crossover Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Crossover - 10ft - Blue
$17.70

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 15ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Blue - Slim Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 15ft - Blue
$16.34

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 21%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
$19.06

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 66%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -35ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Pink - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 35ft - Pink
$38.14

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 10ft Mini DisplayPort to DVI Cable - Single Link DVI-D Adapter - White - DisplayPort/DVI-D for Video Device, Tablet, Notebook - 10 ft - 1 x Mini DisplayPort Male Digital Video - 1 x DVI-D (Single-Link) Male Digital ...
$61.30

$33.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 6in Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Gray - Slim Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 6in - Gray
$8.84

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 59%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -4ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 4ft - Red
$12.25

$4.99

Details

Ships Today




Top