Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G 0.5m 28AWG Passive External Mini-SAS Cable - Twinaxial for Network Device - 1.64 ft - 1 x SFF-8088 Mini-SAS - 1 x SFF-8088 Mini-SAS - Black - TAA Compliant

$60
(06175) C2G  0.5m 28AWG Passive External Mini-SAS Cable - Twinaxial for Network Device - 1.64 ft - 1 x SFF-8088 Mini-SAS - 1 x SFF-8088 Mini-SAS - Black - TAA Compliant
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 06175

Price: $68.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.25 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I always order my paper for my printer there and always receive my order the next days.
-halamiour

Mini-SAS four lane, passive twinaxial copper cable assemblies were developed to support SAS (Serial-Attached-SCSI) Enterprise storage networking links. These cables run at SAS 3Gb and 6G per lane and exceed SAS 2.1 requirements. These cables also support external SATA (Serial-Attached-ATA) storage networking requirements at 3Gb and 6Gb. Non-Equalized cables will perform at a maximum of 6Gb and Equalized a maximum of 3Gb. The SFF-8088 connectors feature low profile backshell enables easy access and removal in tight fitting areas. Applications include links for Drive to Host Controller Adapter, Host Controller Adapter to Switch and SAS Switch to Switch.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:06175
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:0.5m 28AWG Passive External Mini-SAS Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Twinaxial
Cable Length:1.6 ft
Connector on First End:1 x SFF-8088 Mini-SAS
Connector on Second End:1 x SFF-8088 Mini-SAS
Conductor:Copper
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Black
Weight (Approximate):36.3 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:
  • UL
  • TAA
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
TAA Compliant:Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 16
C2G 1ft High Speed HDMI to HDMI Mini Cable with Ethernet - HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 10 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI (Mini Type C) Male Digital Audio/Video
$23.28

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 16
C2G -15m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 15m - Orange
$75.34

$32.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $75
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 16
C2G 9m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - USA-Made - 9m - Yellow
$157.54

$82.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 67%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 17
$45.20

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 16
C2G -3ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 3ft - Gray
$8.89

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 38%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 17
C2G -7ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Aqua - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 7ft - Aqua
$27.39

$16.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 19
$82.19

$37.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $97
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 18
C2G -150ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 150ft - Purple
$139.64

$42.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 59%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 17
$31.50

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 62%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 16
C2G -5ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 5ft - Yellow
$13.00

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 65%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 19
C2G -12ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 12ft - Purple
$14.37

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 16
C2G 12ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 12 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold, Nickel Plated Connector - Shielding - Gre...
$20.54

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 17
$42.46

$20.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 64%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 20
C2G -8ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 8ft - Red
$16.43

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 19
C2G -5ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 5ft - White
$13.69

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 18
C2G -2ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 2ft - Yellow
$11.63

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 19
C2G 6ft Computer to TV Cable - DVI/HDMI for Video Device, TV, Monitor - 6 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x DVI-D (Single-Link) Male Digital Video - Black
$20.54

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 18
C2G -5ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 5ft - Red
$13.69

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 20
C2G 5ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Black - Slim Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 5ft - Black
$10.26

$5.99

Details

Ships Today




Top