Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 15m 24AWG QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G Active InfiniBand Cable - QSFP+ for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 1 x SFF-8436 QSFP+ - 1 x SFF-8436 QSFP+ - Black - TAA Compliant

$197
(06166) C2G  15m 24AWG QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G Active InfiniBand Cable - QSFP+ for Network Device - 49.21 ft - 1 x SFF-8436 QSFP+ - 1 x SFF-8436 QSFP+ - Black - TAA Compliant
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 06166

Price: $691.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 2.8 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I got exactly what I ordered at a great price and speedy delivery. I really appreciate all the follow-up emails regarding the status of my order. I will definitely order from you guys again.
-GirishSharma

These cables are designed as a more cost-effective and lower power alternative to optical cable assemblies for longer length interconnects between active network equipment in data center and enterprise networking Infiniband applications. Our QSFP+ cable assemblies are constructed using premium 100 Ohm cable and feature active QSFP+ (SFF-8436) connectors with pull-tab ejectors for easy connection to equipment. These assemblies support up to 4x10Gb per lane for up to 40Gb, meeting or exceeding current standards specifications.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:06166
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:15m 24AWG QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G Active InfiniBand Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:QSFP+
Cable Length:49.2 ft
Connector on First End:1 x SFF-8436 QSFP+
Connector on Second End:1 x SFF-8436 QSFP+
Conductor:Copper
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Black
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:
  • TAA
  • UL
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
TAA Compliant:Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G USB 3.0 USB-C to USB-A Adapter M/F - Black - USB for Smartphone, Tablet, Notebook, Desktop Computer, Flash Drive, Keyboard/Mouse - 60 MB/s - 1 Pack - Type C Male USB - Type A Female USB - Black
$23.23

$16.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $66
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 50ft Flexima HD15 UXGA + 3.5mm Stereo Audio M/M Monitor Cable - for Monitor - 50 ft - 1 x HD-15 Male Video, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x HD-15 Male Video, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - Shielding - Bla...
$164.09

$97.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 15ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Blue - Slim Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 15ft - Blue
$16.40

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $89
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 25ft Flexima HD15 UXGA + 3.5mm Stereo Audio M/M Monitor Cable - for Monitor - 25 ft - 1 x HD-15 Male Video, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x HD-15 Male Video, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - Shielding - Bla...
$170.92

$81.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$57.42

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $54
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 35ft Flexima HD15 UXGA + 3.5mm Stereo Audio M/M Monitor Cable - Coaxial - 35 ft - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - Shielding - Black
$150.41

$95.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 71%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -100ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 100ft - Green
$82.04

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 59%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -4ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 4ft - Yellow
$12.29

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 66%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -35ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Pink - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 35ft - Pink
$38.28

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $98
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 250ft 18 AWG Plenum-Rated Bulk Shielded Speaker Wire - for Speaker, Audio Device - 250 ft - Bare Wire - Bare Wire - Shielding - White
$216.05

$117.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $70
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$121.69

$51.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 53%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -50ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 50ft - Green
$30.07

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -5m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Black - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 5m - Black
$65.63

$42.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$24.60

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 68%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -150ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 150ft - Yellow
$99.81

$31.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $29
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 50ft HDMI Cable With Gripping Connectors - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Home Theater System - 50 ft - HDMI Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated
$136.38

$106.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 67%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -100ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 100ft - Orange
$75.20

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -4ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 4ft - Yellow
$9.01

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 71%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -14ft Cat5e Non-Booted Crossover Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Crossover - 14ft - Gray
$20.50

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

20
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1

$517.99

Details

Ships Today



Top