Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 2ft 30AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet Cable - LSHZ - SFP+ for Network Device - 2 ft - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - Black

$129
(06143) C2G  2ft 30AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet Cable - LSHZ - SFP+ for Network Device - 2 ft - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - Black
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 06143

Price: $103.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.11 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

The best prices in Canada. Great variety of products. Fast shipping.
-Adam773

These cables are designed as a more cost-effective and lower power alternative to optical cable assemblies for short length interconnects between active network equipment in data center and enterprise networking applications. Our SFP+ cable assemblies are constructed using premium 30AWG, 100 Ohm cable and feature SFP+ SFF-8431 standards based connectors with quick release pull-latches. With a low smoke zero halogen (LSHZ) jacket, these cables are designed to emit limited smoke and no halogen in environments where exposure to high heat sources is a possibility. These assemblies support up to 10Gb, meeting or exceeding current standards specifications.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:06143
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:2ft 30AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet Cable - LSZH
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:SFP+
Cable Length:2 ft
Connector on First End:1 x SFF-8431 SFP+
Connector on Second End:1 x SFF-8431 SFP+
Conductor:Copper
Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Black
Weight (Approximate):49.9 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • UL
  • TAA
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 14ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Black - Slim Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 14ft - Black
$17.80

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$27.39

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -2ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 2ft - Orange
$10.95

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$17.80

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $82
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$232.89

$150.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $85
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 1m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - USA-Made - 1m - Yellow
$147.95

$62.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$18.93

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 60%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$12.32

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 6in Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Gray - Slim Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 6in - Gray
$8.89

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 14ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (USA-Made) - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - USA-Made - 14ft - Blue
$30.13

$15.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -14ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 14ft - Gray
$36.98

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 39%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -10m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Blue - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 10m - Blue
$82.19

$49.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -30ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 30ft - White
$36.98

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $41
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC Passive Twinax 5m TAA - Twinaxial for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 16.40 ft - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - Silver
$136.99

$95.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $113
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC PassiveTwinax 10m TAA - Twinaxial for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 32.81 ft - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - Silver
$315.09

$201.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $85
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 35ft HDMI Cable - HDMI - 35 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - Shielding - Black
$273.99

$188.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 0.5m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 1.6ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1.64 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x LC Male Network - Aqua
$45.20

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $70
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$121.92

$51.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 12ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Gray - Slim Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 12ft - Gray
$14.37

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 25%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 0.5m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1.64 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$46.57

$34.99

Details

Ships Today




Top