Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G 5m 24AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet cable - SFP+ for Network Device - 16.40 ft - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - Black - TAA Compliant

$161
(06129) C2G  5m 24AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet cable - SFP+ for Network Device - 16.40 ft - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - Black - TAA Compliant
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 06129

Price: $141.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.74 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

Shipping Process quick
Shipping cost ok
Good price.
-mathieutremblay

These cables are designed as a more cost-effective and lower power alternative to optical cable assemblies for short length interconnects between active network equipment in data center and enterprise networking applications. Our SFP+ cable assemblies are constructed using premium 24AWG or 30AWG, 100 Ohm cable and feature SFP+ SFF-8431 standards based connectors with quick release pull-latches. These assemblies support 1x, 2x, 4x, and 8x Fiber Channel data rates, meeting or exceeding current standards specifications.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:06129
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:5m 24AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:SFP+
Cable Length:16.4 ft
Connector on First End:1 x SFF-8431 SFP+
Connector on Second End:1 x SFF-8431 SFP+
Conductor:Copper
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Black
Weight (Approximate):335.7 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:
  • MSA
  • TAA
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
TAA Compliant:Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 62%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -20ft Cat5e Molded Solid Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Solid - 20ft - Blue
$26.02

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -3ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 3ft - Black
$23.28

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 22%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
$19.17

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -6ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 6ft - Green
$9.03

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 66%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -3ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 3ft - Orange
$11.63

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 68%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -15ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 15ft - Red
$21.91

$6.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 57%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -75ft Cat5e Molded Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 75ft - Gray
$60.27

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 69%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 50 ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (TAA) - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male -TAA Compliant - 50ft - Black
$58.90

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 0.5m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 1.6ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1.64 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$30.13

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 50%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
$30.13

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 1.5ft High Speed HDMI Cable With Gripping Connectors - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Home Theater System - 1.50 ft - HDMI Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated Connector
$19.17

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -9ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 9ft - Gray
$13.00

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -35ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 35ft - Purple
$27.39

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 71%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -100ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 100ft - Black
$82.19

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 67%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -14ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 14ft - Red
$21.22

$6.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 50ft CMG-Rated DB9 Low Profile Null Modem M-F - Serial for Monitor, Modem - 50 ft - 1 x DB-9 Male Serial - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - Shielding - Black
$50.68

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 30ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 30ft - Gray
$41.09

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 65%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -30ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 30ft - Blue
$31.50

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 0.5m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 1.6ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1.64 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x LC Male Network - Aqua
$45.20

$24.99

Details

Ships Today




Top