Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle S-1110-XT 10/100/1000 to Fiber Industrial Temperature Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

$211
(05090680) Perle  S-1110-XT 10/100/1000 to Fiber Industrial Temperature Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05090680

Price: $583.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.43 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

It's nice to finally have an alternative to CC, I've had two orders with PC-Canada thus far and they've both been handled great. Customer service has been beyond excellent, with prompt and courteous replies to both phone and email. They were even able to custom order some hard to find parts for me that were unavailable at my usual sources. Shipping has been quick, even when ordering back-ordered products. If their prices continue to remain this competitive, I can't see myself using the competitors that I've been stuck with for so long.
-Cobrabytez21

The S-1110-XT Industrial Temperature Media Converters address the need for transparently connecting 10/100/1000 Ethernet equipment that operate in extreme temperatures to fiber optic cable. The S-1110-XT Media Converters will operate in industrial grade temperatures of-40F to +167F (-40C to +75C). Equipment found in traffic management, oil and gas pipelines, weather tracking, industrial and outdoor applications must function in temperatures that cannot be supported by a commercial based media converter. Boasting this extended temperature feature along with a rugged steel casing, the S-1110-XT Media Converter provides an economical path to extend the distance between two industrial devices subjected to harsh environments and severe temperatures such as security cameras, wireless access points, alarms, traffic controllers, sensors and tracking devices.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05090680
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:S-1110-M2ST05-XT
Product Name:S-1110-XT 10/100/1000 to Fiber Industrial Temperature Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of ST Ports:1
ST Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:1804.5 ft
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX
Power Description
Input Voltage:12 V DC
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
Height:1" (25.40 mm)
Width:3.10" (78.74 mm)
Depth:4.70" (119.38 mm)
Weight (Approximate):317.5 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:
  • Immunity EN55024

IEEE Standards:

  • 802.3
  • 802.3u
  • 802.3ab

Emissions:

  • FCC Part 15 Class A
  • EN55022 Class A
  • CISPR 22 Class A
  • EN61000-3-2

Electrical Safety:

  • EN60950
  • CE

Laser Safety:

  • EN 60825-1:2007
  • Fiber optic transmitters on this device meet Class 1 Laser safety requirements per IEC-60825 FDA/CDRH standards and comply with 21CFR1040.10 and 21CFR1040.11.
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top