Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle S-110P-S2ST20-XT Media Converter - 1x PoE (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x ST Ports - Single-mode - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, Desktop

(05090230) Perle  S-110P-S2ST20-XT Media Converter - 1x PoE (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x ST Ports - Single-mode - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX - Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, Desktop
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 05090230

Price: $732.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.43 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Every time I order the price is good and the shipping is very fast, I would recommend PC-CANADA to every one.

The S-110P-XT Industrial Temperature PoE Media Converters address the need for transparently connecting 10/100 Ethernet equipment that operate in extreme temperatures to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices.

The S-110P-XT PoE Media Converters will operate in industrial grade temperatures of -40F to +167F (-40C to +75C). Equipment found in traffic management, oil and gas pipelines, weather tracking, industrial and outdoor applications must function in temperatures that cannot be supported by a commercial based media converter. Boasting this extended temperature feature along with a rugged steel casing, the S-110P-XT Media Converter provides an economical path to extend the distance between two industrial devices subjected to harsh environments and severe temperatures such as security cameras, wireless access points, alarms, traffic controllers, sensors and tracking devices.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05090230
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:S-110P-S2ST20-XT
Product Name:S-110P-S2ST20-XT Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports:2
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of ST Ports:1
ST Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:12.4 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX
Power Description
Input Voltage:57 V DC
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, Desktop
Height:1" (25.4 mm)
Width:3.1" (78.7 mm)
Depth:4.7" (119.4 mm)
Weight (Approximate):317.5 g
Package Contents:
  • S-110P-S2ST20-XT Media Converter
  • Power Strain Relief Strap
Certifications & Standards:
  • Immunity: EN55024
  • IEEE Standards:

  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3xy
  • IEEE 802.3af


  • FCC Part 15 Class A, EN55022 Class A
  • EN61000-3-2
  • CISPR 22 Class A

Electrical Safety:

  • EN60950
  • UL 60950-1
  • CE

Laser Safety:

  • EN 60825-1:2007
  • Class 1 Laser Safety Requirements per IEC-60825 FDA/CDRH Standards
  • 21CFR1040.10
  • 21CFR1040.11


  • ECCN: 5A991A
  • HTSUS Number: 8517.62.0050
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Accessories More...

Recently Viewed Items More...