Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle S-110-S2SC20-XT Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Single-mode - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX - Desktop, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable

(05090030) Perle  S-110-S2SC20-XT Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Single-mode - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX - Desktop, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 05090030

Price: $567.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.43 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Good price. Fast shipping (same day)! Received product in perfect condition! I highly recommend that site. Good communication from vendor.

The S-110-XT Industrial Temperature Media Converters address the need for transparently connecting 10/100 Ethernet equipment that operate in extreme temperatures to fiber optic cable. The S-110-XT Media Converters will operate in industrial grade temperatures of -40F to +167F (-40C to +75C). Equipment found in traffic management, oil and gas pipelines, weather tracking, industrial and outdoor applications must function in temperatures that cannot be supported by a commercial based media converter. Boasting this extended temperature feature along with a rugged steel casing, the S-110-XT Media Converter provides an economical path to extend the distance between two industrial devices subjected to harsh environments and severe temperatures such as security cameras, wireless access points, alarms, traffic controllers, sensors and tracking devices.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05090030
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:S-110-S2SC20-XT
Product Name:S-110-S2SC20-XT Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
SC Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported:12.4 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX
Power Description
Input Voltage:30 V AC
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Desktop, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable
Height:1" (25.4 mm)
Width:3.1" (78.7 mm)
Depth:4.7" (119.4 mm)
Weight (Approximate):299.4 g
Certifications & Standards:
  • Immunity: EN55024
  • IEEE Standards:

  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3xy


  • FCC Part 15 Class A, EN55022 Class A
  • EN61000-3-2
  • CISPR 22 Class A

Electrical Safety:

  • EN60950
  • UL 60950-1
  • CE

Laser Safety:

  • EN 60825-1:2007
  • Class 1 Laser Safety Requirements per IEC-60825 FDA/CDRH Standards
  • 21CFR1040.10
  • 21CFR1040.11


  • ECCN: 5A991A
  • HTSUS Number: 8517.62.0050
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:REACH, WEEE
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Accessories More...

Recently Viewed Items More...