Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle 10/100 PoE Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 100Base-BX, 10/100Base-TX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable

(05084154) Perle  10/100 PoE Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 100Base-BX, 10/100Base-TX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 05084154

Price: $404.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.01 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Good prices, very fast shipping - customer service is ok. Easy order management interface.

Perle's feature rich Fast Ethernet rate converting PoE Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access points. S-110 PoE Media Converters are also available with support for Extended Temperature ranges.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05084154
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:S-110P-M1SC2U
Product Name:10/100 PoE Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength:1310 nm, 1550 nm
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:100Base-BX, 10/100Base-TX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable
Height:1" (25.4 mm)
Width:3.1" (78.7 mm)
Depth:4.7" (119.4 mm)
Weight (Approximate):300 g
Package Contents:
  • 10/100 PoE Media Converter
  • Universal AC/DC Adapter
  • Power Strain Relief Strap
Certifications & Standards:
  • Immunity: EN55024
  • FCC Part 15 Class A, EN55022 Class A
  • CISPR 22 Class A
  • EN61000-3-2
Electrical Safety:
  • UL 60950-1
  • EN60950
  • CE
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Accessories More...

Recently Viewed Items More...