Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle 10/100/1000 PoE Media Converter - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-BX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable

(05083264) Perle  10/100/1000 PoE Media Converter - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-BX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 05083264

Price: $1,520.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 1.4 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great price, fast shipping and good sales service. This was my first experience with PC Canada and Will use in the future!

Perle's feature rich Gigabit rate converting PoE Media Converters transparently connect copper to f ber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access points. S-1110 PoE Media Converters are also available with support for Extended Temperature ranges.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05083264
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:S-1110DPP-M1SC05U
Product Name:10/100/1000 PoE Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports:3
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:2
Number of SC Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength:1310 nm, 1550 nm
Maximum Distance Supported:1804.5 ft
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-BX, 10/100/1000Base-T
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable
Height:1" (25.4 mm)
Width:3.7" (94 mm)
Depth:5.9" (149.9 mm)
Weight (Approximate):450 g
Package Contents:
  • 10/100/1000 PoE Media Converter
  • Universal AC/DC Adapter
  • Power Strain Relief Strap
Certifications & Standards:
  • Immunity: EN55024
  • FCC Part 15 Class A, EN55022 Class A
  • CISPR 22 Class A
  • EN61000-3-2
Electrical Safety:
  • UL 60950-1
  • EN60950
  • CE
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Accessories More...

Recently Viewed Items More...