LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Perle 10/100/1000 PoE Media Converter - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-BX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable

$413
(05082264) Perle  10/100/1000 PoE Media Converter - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-BX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05082264

Price: $1,131.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 1.1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Needed epson ink cartridges. Epson cut us off (we can't buy directly anymore through their dist. channels any more). PC-Canada had the stock at nearly the same price as I was paying wholesale. Ordered it on a Friday, got it on a Monday. Great service, great prices. Will purchase again!
-privatemike

Perle's feature rich Gigabit rate converting PoE Media Converters transparently connect copper to f ber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access points. S-1110 PoE Media Converters are also available with support for Extended Temperature ranges.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05082264
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:S-1110DP-M1SC05U
Product Name:10/100/1000 PoE Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:3
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:2
Number of SC Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength:1310 nm, 1550 nm
Maximum Distance Supported:1804.5 ft
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-BX, 10/100/1000Base-T
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable
Height:1" (25.4 mm)
Width:3.7" (94 mm)
Depth:5.9" (149.9 mm)
Weight (Approximate):450 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • 10/100/1000 PoE Media Converter
  • Universal AC/DC Adapter
  • Power Strain Relief Strap
Certifications & Standards:
  • Immunity: EN55024
Emissions:
  • FCC Part 15 Class A, EN55022 Class A
  • CISPR 22 Class A
  • EN61000-3-2
Electrical Safety:
  • UL 60950-1
  • EN60950
  • CE
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Accessories More...


Top