Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle S-1110PP-M2ST2 Media Converter - 1x PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable

(05081254) Perle  S-1110PP-M2ST2 Media Converter - 1x PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 05081254

Price: $1,217.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 1.4 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Every time I order the price is good and the shipping is very fast, I would recommend PC-CANADA to every one.

Perle's feature rich Gigabit rate converting PoE Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access points.

Perle PoE Media Converters are classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE). While using standard UTP cables that carry Ethernet data, Perle PoE media converters can also provide power to one or two Powered Devices (PDs). Perle has PoE media converter models that support the IEEE 802.3af PoE standard (15.4W of power) or the IEEE 802.3at PoE+ standard (30W of power).

Perle 10/100/1000 PoE Ethernet to Fiber Converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network with fiber cabling. At the same time they function as PoE injectors to power devices like IP phones, video conferencing equipment, IP cameras and Wi-Fi devices over copper UTP cabling.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05081254
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:S-1110PP-M2ST2
Product Name:S-1110PP-M2ST2 Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports:2
Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of ST Ports:1
ST Port Type:Duplex
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Network & Communication
Network Technology:10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
Height:1" (25.4 mm)
Width:3.7" (94 mm)
Depth:5.9" (149.9 mm)
Weight (Approximate):453.6 g
Package Contents:
  • S-1110PP-M2ST2 Media Converter
  • Power Strain Relief Strap
  • 56V DC Adapter
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Accessories More...

Recently Viewed Items More...