Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle S-110P-M1ST2D Transceiver/Media Converter - Network (RJ-45) - 1x PoE (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x ST Ports - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-T, 100Base-BX-D - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Desktop, Wall Mountable

$146
(05080314) Perle  S-110P-M1ST2D Transceiver/Media Converter - Network (RJ-45) - 1x PoE (RJ-45) Ports - 1 x ST Ports - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-T, 100Base-BX-D - Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Desktop, Wall Mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05080314

Price: $404.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.01 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I had a confirmation of shipping within 30 minutes of placing my order! That's incredible! On top of that, PC-Canada had the lowest price I could find in Canada. I had to phone PC-Canada within minutes after placing the order (my mistake) and spoke with Stephanie. She was very helpful and polite. What a great company to order from!
-rbab23

Perle's feature rich Fast Ethernet rate converting PoE Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber while providing Power over Ethernet ( PoE ) to standards-based PoE and PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access points. S-110 PoE Media Converters are also available with support for Extended Temperature ranges. Over 40 models to choose from with either fixed fiber or SFP ports. The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using SFP transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs.

Perle PoE Media Converters are classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE). While using standard UTP cables that carry Ethernet data, Perle PoE media converters also provide power to Powered Devices (PDs). Perle has PoE media converter models that support the IEEE 802.3af PoE standard (15.4W of power) or the IEEE 802.3at PoE+ standard (30W of power).

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05080314
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:S-110P-M1ST2D
Product Name:S-110P-M1ST2D Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Management Port:No
Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of ST Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength:1550 nm, 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5/125 µm
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100Base-T, 100Base-BX-D
Power Description
Power Source:AC Adapter
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable, Desktop, Wall Mountable
Height:1" (26 mm)
Width:3.1" (80 mm)
Depth:4.7" (120 mm)
Weight (Approximate):300 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • S-110P-M1ST2D Transceiver/Media Converter
  • 100-240v AC, Adapter
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, REACH, WEEE
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Accessories More...


Top