LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

Perle SMI-110-M1ST2U Transceiver/Media Converter - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - Management Port - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-T, 100Base-BX-U - Desktop, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable

$309
(05071334) Perle  SMI-110-M1ST2U Transceiver/Media Converter - 2 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - Management Port - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-T, 100Base-BX-U - Desktop, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05071334

Price: $847.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 1.2 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Very good service and fast shipping, easy acces to web site. Thx!
-lezekiel

Perle's advanced line of Managed 10/100 Ethernet Media Converters, transparently connect UTP ethernet copper to multimode or single mode fiber. While providing an economical means of extending your existing copper based network connection, these media converters are SNMP manageable to enable complete control and status viewing of your fiber links.

Perle 10/100 Managed Media Converters come standard with extensive cost and time saving features. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's Managed 10/100 Ethernet Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05071334
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:SMI-110-M1ST2U
Product Name:SMI-110-M1ST2U Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:3
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Management Port:Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:2
Number of ST Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength:1550 nm, 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:62.5/125 µm, 50/125 µm, 85/125 µm, 100/140 µm
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100Base-T, 100Base-BX-U
Power Description
Power Source:AC Adapter
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Desktop, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable, Rack-mountable
Height:0.9" (23 mm)
Width:6.9" (175 mm)
Depth:5.7" (145 mm)
Weight (Approximate):722 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • SMI-110-M1ST2U Transceiver/Media Converter
  • 100-240v AC, Regulated DC Adapter
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, REACH, WEEE
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Accessories More...


Top