Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Perle SMI-110-M1SC2D - 10/100 Fast Ethernet IP Managed Media and Rate Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Management Port - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Desktop

$315
(05071224) Perle  SMI-110-M1SC2D - 10/100 Fast Ethernet IP Managed Media and Rate Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Management Port - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX - Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Desktop
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 05071224

Price: $865.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 1.2 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I am pleased to have discovered PC-Canada. I have been searching for years for a online source in Canada to buy my pro-printer supplies. I will use PC-Canada for now on. My normal experience in Canada was, No Inventory and way overpriced! I had resorted to buying my supplies solely in the US for the last 10 years. But now I can keep my money at home. So far, the items I need regularly are listed in stock and the prices are quite fair and competitive. My only real complaint is that the description of the Genuine name-brand ink cartridges I've seen, are ambiguous and could be misconstrued as fake, 3rd-party ones ( ex; genuine OEM carts should not be listed as re-fillable) . I emailed customer service, and they promptly replied that indeed the cartridges in question were indeed genuine, original name-brand OEM cartridges.
-BC-Brett

Perle's advanced line of Managed 10/100 Ethernet Media Converters, transparently connect UTP ethernet copper to multimode or single mode fiber. While providing an economical means of extending your existing copper based network connection, these media converters are SNMP manageable to enable complete control and status viewing of your fiber links.

Perle 10/100 Managed Media Converters come standard with extensive cost and time saving features. In addition, a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support make Perle's Managed 10/100 Ethernet Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.

General Information
Manufacturer:Perle Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:05071224
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.perle.com
Brand Name:Perle
Product Model:SMI-110-M1SC2D
Product Name:SMI-110-M1SC2D - 10/100 Fast Ethernet IP Managed Media and Rate Converter
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
DVI:No
USB:No
Parallel Port:No
Digital Audio:No
Digital Audio/Video:No
Management Port:Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Number of SC Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength:1310 nm, 1550 nm
Maximum Distance Supported:1.2 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:10/100Base-TX, 100Base-BX
Power Description
Input Voltage:12 V DC
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable, Wall Mountable, Desktop
Height:0.91" (23 mm)
Width:6.89" (175 mm)
Depth:5.71" (145 mm)
Weight (Approximate):722 g
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • SMI-110-M1SC2D - 10/100 Fast Ethernet IP Managed Media and Rate Converter
  • Universal AC/DC Adapter
Certifications & Standards:
  • Immunity: EN55024
Emissions:
  • FCC Part 15 Class A, EN55022 Class A
  • CISPR 22 Class A
  • EN61000-3-2
Electrical Safety:
  • UL 60950-1
  • EN60950
  • CE
Laser Safety:
  • EN 60825-1 2007
  • Fiber optic transmitters on this device meet Class 1 Laser safety requirements per IEC-60825 FDA/CDRH standards and comply with 21CFR1040.10 and 21CFR1040.11
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS, WEEE, REACH
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Accessories More...


Top